Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » INVERTER AC » MIDEA- INVERTER AC (AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)

MIDEA- INVERTER AC (AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)

MIDEA- INVERTER AC (AVAILABLE  IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)
MIDEA- INVERTER AC (AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)
Product Code : MS11PU
Brand Name : MIDEA
Product Description

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MS11D6-12CRDN1-QC2MS11D6-18CRDN1-QC2MS11D6-21CRDN1-QC2W
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MOB-12CDN1-QC2MOB-18CDN1-QC2MOF-21CDN1-QC2W
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
BEE STAR RATING***NANANA
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max)Btu/Hr2750~132008500~1980010200~22800
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts104817271947
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)7/2812/3012/45
AIR FLOW RATECFM350700725
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db39/34/3148/45/4047/44/39
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds114

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm255315315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm77010301030
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm188218218
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250250320

FILTERS

BIO FILTER NONONO
ANTI VOC FILTER YesYesYes
3-IN-1 FILTER YESYESYES

FEATURES

AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYESYES
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
REMOTE SCREEN DISPLAY LIGHT YesYesYes

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned.



119, Peters Road, Royapettah, Chennai - 600014, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Akbari Madraswala H. (Director)
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
AKTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.