Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » SPLIT AC » MIDEA 5 STAR SPLIT AC (AVAILABLE IN1.0 & 1.5 TON)

MIDEA 5 STAR SPLIT AC (AVAILABLE IN1.0 & 1.5 TON)

MIDEA 5 STAR SPLIT AC (AVAILABLE IN1.0 & 1.5 TON)
MIDEA 5 STAR SPLIT AC (AVAILABLE IN1.0 & 1.5 TON)
Product Code : Midea-magna-plus
Product Description

Technical Specifications**

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MS11M2-12CR-QC6MS11M2-18CR-QC6MS11M2-22CR-QC4
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MOB-12C-QC6MOF-18C-QC6MOF-22C-QC4
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
BEE STAR RATING***554
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max)Btu/Hr124001830022200
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts98014561813
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)9.5/3014/47.517/50
AIR FLOW RATECFM400640850
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db39/37/3142/39/3343/40/38
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds111

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm280315340
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm8359901186
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm198218258
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540700700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780845845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250320320

FILTERS

BIO FILTER YesYesYes
ANTI VOC FILTER YesYesYes
3-IN-1 FILTER NoNoNo

FEATURES

AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
REMOTE SCREEN DISPLAY LIGHT YesYesYes

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned.