Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » SPLIT AC » MIDEA 3STAR SPLIT AC(AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)

MIDEA 3STAR SPLIT AC(AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)

MIDEA 3STAR SPLIT AC(AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)
MIDEA 3STAR SPLIT AC(AVAILABLE IN 1.0,1.5,2.0 TON)
Product Code : MIDEA-FLAIR-X
Product Description

Technical Specifications**

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)
MS12F3-12CR1-QC2MS12F3-17CR1-QC2MS12F3-22CR1-QC2
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)
MOB4-12C1-QC2MOB-17CR1-QC2MOF1-22C-QC2
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
BEE STAR RATING***
333
NOMINAL COOLING CAPACITY*Btu/Hr122001770021700
NOMINAL POWER INPUT*Watts103015401830
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)8/29.210/3512/47.8
AIR FLOW RATECFM400500700
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db(a)38/36/3240/38/3544/42/40
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds111

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm275275315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm8009401045
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm188205235
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250250320

FILTERS

BIO FILTER YesYesYes
ANTI VOC FILTER YesYesYes
COLD CATALYST FILTER NoNoNo
3-IN-1 FILTER NoNoNo

FEATURES

AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
SUPER TURBO MODE YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
REMOTE SCREEN DISPLAY LIGHT YesYesYes

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned.