Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » SPLIT AC » CARRIER-(1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 5STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER-(1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 5STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER-(1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 5STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
CARRIER-(1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 5STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
Product Code : SUPERIA
Brand Name : CARRIER
Product Description

Technical Specifications

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MS11D12-11HRDN1-QC2MS11D12-18HRDN1-QC2MS11D12-24HRDN1-QC2W
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MOB-11HDN1-QC2CMOF-18HDN1-QC2CMOF-24HDN1-QC2WC
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max)Btu/Hr2450~13500 / 2800~160005100~22000 / 5300~230005300~25000 / 5400~27000
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts1000 / 10101552 / 14611917 / 1891
BEE STAR RATING***NANANA
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)7.2 / 28.712 / 40.512 / 45.5
AIR FLOW RATECFM375725750
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db41/37/3049/47/3952/49/40
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds111

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm255315315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm77010301030
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm188218218
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540700700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780845845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250320320

FILTERS

ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTER YesYesYes
COLD CATALYST FILTER YesYesYes
FORMALDEHYDE FILTER NANANA
TRIPLE HYBRID FILTER YesYesYes

FEATURES

AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
SECURITY LOCK YesYesYes
CONTROL TYPE LCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
AUTO OFF TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORY YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERT NANANA
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
SELF CLEAN YesYesYes
2 STAGE AUTO CLEANSER NANANA
FOLLOW ME YesYesYes
AUTO MODE YesYesYes
AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
LED DISPLAY YesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFF YesYesYes
ADVANCED E4 IONIZER YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT R410aR410aR410a

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned.



119, Peters Road, Royapettah, Chennai - 600014, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Akbari Madraswala H. (Director)
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
AKTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.