Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » SPLIT AC » CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 3STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 3STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 3STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 3STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
Product Code : NOVELLO PLUS
Brand Name : CARRIER
Product Description

Technical Specifications

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)42KGN - 012B42KGN - 018B42KGN - 024P
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)38MSN - 012BB38MSN - 018BB51MSN - 024BB
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max)Btu/Hr120001810021200
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts103015701860
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)9/3512/3513/47
AIR FLOW RATECFM470700725
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db39/35/3344/41/3944/41/39
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds333
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds111

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm275315315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm90510301030
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm198218218
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540540690
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780780900
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250250320

FILTERS

ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTER YesYesYes
ELECTROSTATIC CARBON FILTER NANANA
COLD CATALYST FILTER YesYesYes
VITAMIN C FILTER YesYesYes

FEATURES

AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
SECURITY LOCK YesYesYes
CONTROL TYPE LCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
AUTO OFF TIMER YesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORY YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERT YesYesYes
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
SELF CLEAN YesYesYes
FOLLOW ME YesYesYes
AUTO MODE YesYesYes
AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
LED DISPLAY YesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFF YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT R22R22R22

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned.



119, Peters Road, Royapettah, Chennai - 600014, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Akbari Madraswala H. (Director)
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
AKTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.