Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS
Home » Products » SPLIT AC » CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 2STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 2STAR SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 2STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
CARRIER - (1.0,1.5&2.0)TON 2STAR SPLIT AC UNIT
Product Code : DURAEDGE K+
Brand Name : CARRIER
Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)42KGE - 012M42KGE - 018M42KGE - 024M
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)38KGE - 012MM51MSG - 018MM51MSG - 024MM
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY*Btu/Hr113001700021500
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts105015832000
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)9/3512/4720/47
AIR FLOW RATECFM350500675
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db39/34/3144/40/3347/44/41
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds333
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds11

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm265292330
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm7909201080
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm195225225
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540690690
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780900900
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250320320

FILTERS

ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTER YesYesYes
ELECTROSTATIC CARBON FILTER YesYesYes
COLD CATALYST FILTER NANANA
VITAMIN C FILTER NANANA

FEATURES

AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
SECURITY LOCK YesYesYes
CONTROL TYPE LCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
AUTO OFF TIMER YesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORY NANANA
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERT NANANA
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
SELF CLEAN NANANA
FOLLOW ME NANANA
AUTO MODE YesYesYes
AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
LED DISPLAY YesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFF YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT R22R22R22

*All specifications as per IS 1391 (Part 2) : 1992 Room air-conditioner. Rounded off as per IS 2:1960 rules for rounding off numerical values.
** Data shown herein is under test conditions and may vary from model to model. As a continuing policy of product improvement, the design & specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
***BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) an autonomous body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, started this initiative of star rating basis EER ranging from 1 Star to 5 Star.
- Specifications for without kit models 'Duraedge Plus' and 'Duraedge' are same as Duraedge Plus K+ & Duraedge K+ respectively.

- Max Air Flow Rate mentioned. 



119, Peters Road, Royapettah, Chennai - 600014, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Akbari Madraswala H. (Director)
Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
AKTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.