Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » INVERTER AC » CARRIER- (1.0,1.5,2.0)TON INVERTER SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER- (1.0,1.5,2.0)TON INVERTER SPLIT AC UNIT

CARRIER- (1.0,1.5,2.0)TON INVERTER SPLIT AC UNIT
CARRIER- (1.0,1.5,2.0)TON INVERTER SPLIT AC UNIT
Product Code : SUPERIA PLUS K+
Brand Name : CARRIER
Product Description

Technical Specifications

GENERAL

PARAMETERUNIT   
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)
MS11D12-12CRDN2-QC2MS11D12-18CRDN2-QC2MS11D12-21CRDN2-QC2W
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)
MOB-12CDN2-QC2CMOB-18CDN2-QC2CMOF-21CDN2-QC2WC
TONNAGE CATEGORYTR1.01.52.0
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max)Btu/Hr2450~135008000~2000010000~23000
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*Watts104817271947
BEE STAR RATING***
NANANA
RATED POWER SUPPLYV-Ph-Hz230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHTKgs(IDU/ODU)7 / 2812 / 3012 / 45
AIR FLOW RATECFM350700725
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)db39/34/3148/45/4047/44/39
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)No.of Speeds444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)No.of Speeds111

OVERALL SIZE

INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm255315315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm77010301030
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm188218218
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)mm540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)mm780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)mm250250320

FILTERS

ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTER YesYesYes
COLD CATALYST FILTER YesYesYes
FORMALDEHYDE FILTER NANANA
TRIPLE HYBRID FILTER YesYesYes

FEATURES

AIR DIRECTION CONTROL YesYesYes
SECURITY LOCK YesYesYes
CONTROL TYPE LCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
AUTO OFF TIMER YesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMER YesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODE YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORY YesYesYes
DRY MODE YesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEED YesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERT NANANA
AUTO SWING YesYesYes
SELF CLEAN YesYesYes
2 STAGE AUTO CLEANSER NANANA
FOLLOW ME YesYesYes
AUTO MODE YesYesYes
AUTO RESTART YesYesYes
TURBO MODE YesYesYes
LED DISPLAY YesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFF YesYesYes
ADVANCED E4 IONIZER YesYesYes
REFRIGERANT R410aR410aR410a


119, Peters Road, Royapettah, Chennai - 600014, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Akbari Madraswala H. (Director)
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
AKTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.